Join Our Salem Rewards For Special Offers

High School Bowling

Free Practice available during the Summer and after School for those on last years team and those wanting to tryout this year!
Call today for times.

Wildcat Bowling Schedule 2017-18 (Click for Schedule).

Youth Leagues

TUESDAY YOUTH
AGES 5-14
Sign-up Sept 6th 5:30 pm

WEDNESDAY EVENING
AGES 5-14
Sign-up Sept 7th 5pm

HIGH SCHOOL
Freshman-Seniors
League Begins August 30th 3:35pm

Coaching Available in Each League!
Call Today at Salem Bowl 548-3448.

Kid's Bowl Free

BOWLING TIMES AVAILABLE

SUNDAY CLOSED
MONDAY-FRIDAY: Noon- 10pm
Saturday 4pm-10pm

Click the link below to sign you kid(s) for free https://www.kidsbowlfree.com/center.php?alley_id=1183

Youth Tournament Scores

Tuesday Youth
AGES 5-14
Sign-up Sept 6th 5:30 pm

Pepsi Tournament Results --State Singles at Bottom of Page

High School League

Boys Under 20 Advancers

Chandler Hankins 665
Blake Toler 570
Troy Shults 530
Ryan Byars 529
Nic Cambell 520
Drake Jahraus 517
Chase Anderson - Alternate

Boys Under 15 Advancers

Blase Beckham 599
Mason Brimberry 484
Dash Jahraus 357
Bryce Stanley 338

Girls Under 20 Advancers

Morgan Vanhoutin 630
Karissa Kantner 597
Lauren Hays 590
Megan Booher 479
Jessica Vanhoutin 410
Alternate Mercedes Rodgers

Under 15 Girls Advancers

Amy Stroud 460
Kailey Beem 440
Makayla Golden 411
Layla Word 372
Sidney Doud 334

Saturday Morning Boys Under 15 Advancers

Cagan Martin 429
Josh Harvey 336
Chance Hunt 252

Boys Under 12 Advancers

Stanley Bailey 410
Codie Clark 334
Sam Murphy 332
Alex Smith 302
Treyson Wetzel 256

Boys Under 10 Advancers

Ronnie Pollard 337

Girls Under 15 Advancers

Lacey Shaw 450
Katie MCcormick 433
Maliyah Hamilton 400
Jenna Cole 311

Girls Under 12 Advancers

Chloe Clark 334
Keele Gass 314
Emma Morris 300
Macie Brandt 274
Kailey Brubaker 251
Bianca Shults - Alternate

Saturday Bantam

Girls Under 8

Ava Birch 114
Brooklyn Hamilton 105
Bryleigh Timmons 102
Gracie Burket 50

Boys 10 Under

Gavin Shepard 141

Wednesday Youth

Youth Prep/Jr - Under 15 Girls Advancers

Leandra Luckey

Under 12 Girls Advancers

Elisabeth Robinett
Kaidyn Predium
Haylei Dietrich
Courtney Wessling
Sarah Sauter
Kendell Predium

Under 10 Girls Advancers

Jacie Reynolds
Elena Vanhoutin

Under 15 Boys Advancers

Damain Winnett

Under 12 Boys Advancers

Zane Hampton
Mason Hampton
Brighton Lucas
Brent Niepoetter
Logan Niepoetter
Zach Crispi

Under 10 Boys Advancers

Jonathon Wilkins
Jacob Meyer
Andrew Kendrick

Under 8 Boys Advancers

Connor Reaney
Isaiah Poole

Youth Bantam

Under 8 Girls Advancers

Alissa Hoffman

Under 10 Boys Advancers

Caden Foreaker
Holden Simpson
Wyatt Burton

Under 8 Boys Advancers

Maddox Meyer
Caleb Gentry
Andrew Meyer
Elijah Carroll
Gregory Gabbard

State Singles Results

High School Results - Jr Division

 
 
Last First Average Handicap Series Total
Golden Makayla 124 232 407 639
Word Layla 150 162 454 616
Jahraus Dash 125 229 382 611
Beckham Blasé 177 89 506 595
Doud Sidney 116 253 334 587
Stanley Bryce 102 291 281 572
Stroud Amy 135 202 369 571

Major Division

 
 
Last First Average Handicap Series Total
Hankins Chandler 169 110 665 775
Beem Kailey 102 291 447 738
Toler Blake 156 145 570 715
Rodgers Mercedes 122 237 453 690
Vanhoutin Morgan 174 97 589 686
Booher Megan 141 186 497 683
Jahraus Drake 149 164 518 682
Anderson Chase 139 191 479 670
Shults Troy 175 94 569 663
Cape Ryan 172 102 539 641
Brimberry Mason 124 232 395 627
Campbell Nic 147 170 455 625
Vanhoutin Jessica 39 191 428 619
Kantner Karissa 170 108 497 605
Smith Shawn 135 202 389 591
Elisabeth Wilkinson 104 286 297 583
Byars Ryan 191 51 529 580
Foppe Vincent 123 234 340 574
Gass Seth 170 108 422 530

Wednesday Jr/Prep

Bantam

 
 
Last First Average Handicap Series Total
Reaney Connor 76 226 325 551
Poole Isaiah 93 180 277 457

Prep Wed

 
 
Last First Average Handicap Series Total
Robinett Elisabeth 33 342 251 593
Niepoetter Brent 92 183 335 518
Beard Lexi 63 261 251 512
Lucas Brighton 108 140 369 509
Niepoetter Logan 62 264 244 508
Kendrick Andrew 78 221 283 504
Predium Kaidyn 98 167 318 485
Vanhoutin Elena 94 178 297 475
Wilkins Jonathon 94 178 297 475
Meyer Jacob 72 237 234 471
Dietrich Haylei 98 167 299 466
Reynolds Jacie 102 156 310 466
Wesseling Courtney 101 159 277 436
Hampton Mason 102 156 280 436

Jr Wed

 
 
Last First Average Handicap Series Total
Winnett Damian 137 197 461 658
Hotze Emilee 63 396 229 625
Predium Kendall 97 307 314 621
Crispi Zach 71 375 237 612
Luckey Leandra 54 420 179 599
Eisenhaur Ian 88 329 251 580

Bantam

 
 
Last First Average Handicap Series Total
Gabbard Geogory 26 240 91 331
Hoffman Alissa 9 270 45 315
Meyer Andrew 17 256 54 310
Meyer Maddox 29 236 67 303
Hoffman Abby 16 258 42 300
Carroll Alijah 26 240 53 293
Smith Elijah 8 273 16 289
Gentry Caleb 76 150 124 274

Prep Bantam

 
 
Last First Average Handicap Series Total
Simpson Holden 32 230 153 383
Burton Wyatt 83 138 174 312
Foreaker Caden 68 164 121 285

Saturday Youth Results

Sat Prep

 
 
Last First Average Handicap Series Total
Clark Chloe 101 159 361 520
Morris Emma 82 210 300 510
Gass Keele 105 148 333 481
Pollard Ronnie 95 175 303 478
Smith Alex 99 164 293 457
Brubaker Kailey 86 199 256 455
Brandt Macie 89 191 244 435
Shults Bianca 90 189 222 411

Sat Jr

 
 
Last First Average Handicap Series Total
Hamilton Maliyah 127 224 464 688
Bailey Stanley 109 272 410 682
Hunt Chance 65 390 273 663
McCormick Katie 125 229 434 663
Shaw Lacey 135 202 450 652
Murphy Sam 107 278 354 632
Clark Codie 115 256 374 630
Harvey Josh 108 275 345 620
Martin Cagan 118 248 366 614

Join the Club

Access exclusive event invites, special offers and more