Youth Bowling Scores

Youth Tournament Scores:

 

 

 

Pepsi Tournament Results --State Singles at Bottom of Page

 High School League

Boys Under 20

Advancers

Chandler Hankins         665

Blake Toler                      570

Troy Shults                      530         

Ryan Byars                     529

 Nic Cambell                  520

Drake Jahraus              517      

Chase Anderson Alternate         

Boys Under 15

Advancers

Blase Beckham           599

Mason Brimberry         484

 Dash Jahraus             357

Bryce Stanley               338

Girls Under 20

Advancers

Morgan Vanhoutin      630

Karissa Kantner         597

Lauren Hays               590

Megan Booher           479

Jessica Vanhoutin    410

Alternate Mercedes Rodgers

Under 15 Girls

Advancers

Amy Stroud                460

Kailey Beem             440

Makayla Golden      411

Layla Word               372

Sidney Doud            334

Saturday Morning

Boys Under 15

Advancers

Cagan Martin          429

Josh Harvey           336

Chance Hunt         252

Boys Under 12

Advancers

Stanley Bailey      410

Codie Clark         334

Sam Murphy        332

Alex Smith            302

Treyson Wetzel   256

Boys Under 10

Advancer

Ronnie Pollard     337

Girls Under 15

Advancers

Lacey Shaw            450

Katie MCcormick   433

Maliyah Hamilton   400

Jenna Cole             311

Girls Under 12

Advancers

Chloe Clark            334

Keele Gass            314

Emma Morris         300

Macie Brandt          274

Kailey Brubaker     251

Bianca Shults Alternate

 

 Saturday Bantam

Girls Under 8

Ava Birch                  114

Brooklyn Hamilton  105

Bryleigh Timmons  102

Gracie Burket            50

Boys 10 Under

Gavin Shepard         141

Wednesday Youth

Youth Prep/Jr

Under 15 Girls

Advancers

Leandra Luckey

Under 12 Girls

Advancers

Elisabeth Robinett

Kaidyn Predium

Haylei Dietrich

Courtney Wessling

Sarah Sauter

Kendell Predium

Under 10 Girls

Advancers

Jacie Reynolds

Elena Vanhoutin

Under 15 Boys

Advancers

Damain Winnett

Under 12 Boys

Advancers

Zane Hampton

Mason Hampton

Brighton Lucas

Brent Niepoetter

Logan Niepoetter

Zach Crispi

Under 10 Boys

Advancers

Jonathon Wilkins

Jacob Meyer

Andrew Kendrick

Under 8 Boys



Advancers

Connor Reaney

Isaiah Poole

Youth Bantam

Under 8 Girls

Advancers

Alissa Hoffman

Under 10 Boys

Advancers

Caden Foreaker

Holden Simpson

Wyatt Burton

Under 8 Boys

Advancers

Maddox Meyer

Caleb Gentry

Andrew Meyer

Elijah Carroll

Gregory Gabbard

 

State Singles Results

High School Results

Jr Division
Last First Average Handicap Series Total
Golden Makayla 124 232 407 639
Word Layla 150 162 454 616
Jahraus Dash 125 229 382 611
Beckham Blasé 177 89 506 595
Doud Sidney 116 253 334 587
Stanley Bryce 102 291 281 572
Stroud Amy 135 202 369 571
Major Division
Last First Average Handicap Series Total
Hankins Chandler 169 110 665 775
Beem Kailey 102 291 447 738
Toler Blake 156 145 570 715
Rodgers Mercedes 122 237 453 690
Vanhoutin Morgan 174 97 589 686
Booher Megan 141 186 497 683
Jahraus Drake 149 164 518 682
Anderson Chase 139 191 479 670
Shults Troy 175 94 569 663
Cape Ryan 172 102 539 641
Brimberry Mason 124 232 395 627
Campbell Nic 147 170 455 625
Vanhoutin Jessica 139 191 428 619
Kantner Karissa 170 108 497 605
Smith Shawn 135 202 389 591
Elisabeth Wilkinson 104 286 297 583
Byars Ryan 191 51 529 580
Foppe Vincent 123 234 340 574
Gass Seth 170 108 422 530


Wednesday Jr/Prep

Last First Average Handicap Series Total
Bantam
Reaney Connor 76 226 325 551
Poole Isaiah 93 180 277 457
Prep Wed
Last First Average Handicap Series Total
Robinett Elisabeth 33 342 251 593
Niepoetter Brent 92 183 335 518
Beard Lexi 63 261 251 512
Lucas Brighton 108 140 369 509
Niepoetter Logan 62 264 244 508
Kendrick Andrew 78 221 283 504
Predium Kaidyn 98 167 318 485
Vanhoutin Elena 94 178 297 475
Wilkins Jonathon 94 178 297 475
Meyer Jacob 72 237 234 471
Dietrich Haylei 98 167 299 466
Reynolds Jacie 102 156 310 466
Wesseling Courtney 101 159 277 436
Hampton Mason 102 156 280 436
Jr Wed
Last First Average Handicap Series Total
Winnett Damian 137 197 461 658
Hotze Emilee 63 396 229 625
Predium Kendall 97 307 314 621
Crispi Zach 71 375 237 612
Luckey Leandra 54 420 179 599
Eisenhaur Ian 88 329 251 580
Bantam  
Last First Average Handicap Series Total
Gabbard Geogory 26 240 91 331
Hoffman Alissa 9 270 45 315
Meyer Andrew 17 256 54 310
Meyer Maddox 29 236 67 303
Hoffman Abby 16 258 42 300
Carroll Alijah 26 240 53 293
Smith Elijah 8 273 16 289
Gentry Caleb 76 150 124 274
 
Prep Bantam  
Last First Average Handicap Series Total
Simpson Holden 32 230 153 383
Burton  Wyatt 83 138 174 312
Foreaker Caden 68 164 121 285


Saturday Youth Results

Sat Prep
Last First Average Handicap Series Total
Clark Chloe 101 159 361 520
Morris Emma 82 210 300 510
Gass Keele 105 148 333 481
Pollard Ronnie 95 175 303 478
Smith Alex 99 164 293 457
Brubaker Kailey 86 199 256 455
Brandt Macie 89 191 244 435
Shults Bianca 90 189 222 411
Sat Jr  
Last First Average Handicap Series Total
Hamilton Maliyah 127 224 464 688
Bailey Stanley 109 272 410 682
Hunt  Chance 65 390 273 663
McCormick Katie 125 229 434 663
Shaw Lacey 135 202 450 652
           
Murphy Sam 107 278 354 632
Clark Codie 115 256 374 630
Harvey Josh 108 275 345 620
Martin Cagan 118 248 366 614